Privacy Policy of personal data for Capyro

Effective May 25, 2018

To secure your personal data, Capyro® is committed to ensuring the highest level of protection for your personal data in accordance with the European and French regulations that apply to it in the protection of personal data.

Capyro®  pays particular attention to protecting the personal data of its customers. Therefore, we undertake to respect the law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relative to the computing, the files and the freedoms, modified by the European regulation 2016/679 of April 27th, 2016 relating to the protection of the personal data . The commitments described in this Privacy Policy protect the privacy of Capyro® .

For any information on the protection of personal data, you can also consult the website of the Commission Informatique et Liberté www.cnil.fr.

1. Collection of information

The personal information we collect is collected through our RFQ form and through the interactivity established between you and our website.
Without any solicitation on your part, we are committed to keeping your data for a maximum of 3 years.

2. Online privacy

We are the only owners of the information collected on this site. Your personal information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to another company for any reason, without your consent, apart from what is necessary to respond to a request and / or transaction, such as to ship an order.

Forms and interactivity

Your personal information is collected by means of a form, namely:
– Contact form.

We use the collected information for the following purposes:

Respond to your inquiry, quote request.

Right of objection and withdrawal

We undertake to offer you the right to oppose, modify or withdraw your personal data.The right of opposition is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned during the collection.
In order to exercise these rights, you can write to us at this e-mail address: contact@capyro.com

Security, information protection

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.
To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

  • Computer Backup
  • Firewalls

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality to ensure the confidentiality of your data. However, since no mechanism offers maximum security, there is always a risk involved when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

Do we use cookies? Yes. Our cookies improve access to our site and identify regular visitors. In addition, our cookies improve the user experience by tracking and targeting their interests. However, this use of cookies is in no way linked to personally identifiable information on our site. See our cookies Policy .

Disclosure to third parties

We do not sell, trade, or transfer your personally identifiable information to third parties. This does not include trusted third parties who help us operate our website or conduct our business, as long as these parties agree to keep this information confidential.

We believe that it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, alleged fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical security of any person, violations of our terms and conditions. use, or when the law compels us to do so.

Legislation

We are committed to best comply with the provisions of the RGPD.

Find us on LinkedIn